Visa Information

 

Visa exemptions are provided to citizens from over 160 countries and territories. You can stay for periods varying from seven to 180 days, depending on nationality. In general, all visitors to Hong Kong must have a passport that is valid for at least one month after the period of their intended stay in Hong Kong. Documents issued to stateless persons must be valid for a minimum of two months after the period of intended stay.

Applicants may apply for the appropriate visa or entry permit from the nearest Chinese diplomatic and consular mission, or submit the application to the Hong Kong Immigration Department. You can also find further information about visa requirements on the website of Hong Kong Immigration Department.

Hong Kong Immigration Department

Immigration Tower, 7 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.
Tel : (852) 2824-6111
Fax : (852) 2824-1133 / 2877-7711
Website: http://www.immd.gov.hk/eng/services/visas/visit-transit/visit-visa-entry-permit.html

Organizers: