ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF AIM 2019

 

Honorary Advisory Committee

Fumio Harashima, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Tzyh-Jong Tarn, Washington University, USA
Masayoshi Tomizuka, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya/Meijo University, Japan
Ren C. Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Okyay Kaynak, Bogazici University, Turkey

Advisory Committee

Hideki Hashimoto, Chuo University, Japan
Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Bruno Siciliano, University of Naples, Italy
Shigeki Sugano, Waseda University, Japan
Ning Xi, The University of Hong Kong, China
Roland Siegwart, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Max Meng, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
I-Ming Chen, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Bin Yao, Purdue University, USA
Peter Korondi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Ren C. Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Gursel Alici, University of Wollongong, Australia
Nicolas Chaillet, University Franche-Comte, France
Jang-Myung Lee, Pusan National University, Korea
Jordan Berg, Texas Tech University, USA
Martin Buss, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Shane Xie, University of Leeds, United Kingdom

General Chair

Dong Sun, City University of Hong Kong, China

General Co-Chairs

Gursel Alici, University of Wollongong, Australia
Wei-Hsin Liao, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
Jingang Yi, The State University of New Jersey, USA

Program Chair

Hesheng Wang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Program Co-Chairs

Hiroshi Fujimoto, University of Tokyo, Japan
Kenn Oldham, University of Michigan, USA
Cristina Tarín, University of Stuttgart, Germany

Award Co-Chairs

I-Ming Chen, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Metin Sitti, MPI, Stuttgart, Germany

RAS Liaison Officer

Shigeki Sugano, Waseda University, Japan

IES Liaison Officer

Hideki Hashimoto, Chuo University, Japan

DSCD Liaison Officer

Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Finance Chair

King Wai Chiu Lai, City University of Hong Kong, China

Workshop Co-Chairs

Jun Ueda, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Lin Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Invited Session Co-Chairs

Kyu-Jin Cho, Seoul National University, Korea
Kam K. Leang, University of Utah, USA
Pei-Chun Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Tao Liu, Zhejiang University, China

Publicity Co-Chairs

Garrett M. Clayton, Villanova University, USA
Yang Gao, University of Surrey, UK
Dikai Liu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Mihoko Niitsuma, Chuo University, Japan
Zhenhua Xiong, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Publication Co-Chairs

Zhidong Wang, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Pakpong Chirarattananon, City University of Hong Kong, China

Industry Committee Chair

Haoyao Chen, Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen, China

Registration Chair

Henry K. Chu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China

Local Arrangement Chair

Yajing Shen, City University of Hong Kong, China

Information Technology

Jia Pan, City University of Hong Kong, China

Conference Secretary

Miranda Chi, City University of Hong Kong, China

Organizers: